Full list of winners at the 2020 RTP Awards: FROM LEFT: Bola Ray, Stacy Amoateng & husband Quophi Okyeame, Nana Ama McBrown

Full list of winners at 2020 RTP Awards: Stacy wins RTP Personality of The Year, Nana Ama McBrown, Bola Ray, others win

Spread the love
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

The list of winners for the 2020 Radio & Television Personality Awards has been announced by the organisers, Big Event Ghana.

The 10th edition took place (on Saturday, November 7th, 2020) at the Kempinski Gold Coast Hotel in Accra with Elvis Crystal of Asaase Radio and Roselyn Feli of TV Africa serving as hosts on the night.

Performers on the night included: Kidi, Epixode, Mr Drew, Krymi, Ex-Doe, Chicago, Kobby Rana, Pappy of 55 fame,  Selina Boateng, Kwaku Gyasi, among others.

Stacy Amoateng of “Restoration Hour” was, for the second time, crowned the “RTP Personality Of The Year” on the night.  Stacy was the winner of the “RTP Personality Of The Year” award in 2018.

Read This: Deloris Frimpong-Manso aka Delay Biography: age, awards, husband, parents, career, education, marriage…

Fadda Dickson of Despite Media Group was honoured with the “Super Hero Award”.

Yours Truly, BieGyaNation.Com presents the full list of winners of the 2020 RTP Awards.

Table Of Contents

RTP PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. BERNARD AVLE – CITI FM
  2. STACY AMOATENG – PLATINUM NETWORK ——— Winner!
  3. NANA ABA ANAMOAH – GHONE TV
  4. AFIA POKUAA – ADOM FM TO OKAY FM
  5. UMARU SANDA AMADU – CITI FM
  6. PATRICK OSEI AGYEMANG (SONGO) – ADOM TV
  7. ABEIKU AGGREY SANTANA – OKAY FM

PERSONALITY OF THE DECADE 2010-2020 (NEW)

  1. KWAMI SEFA KAYI – PEACE FM ————— Winner!
  2. BOLA RAY – EIB NETWORK ——————– Winner!
  3. OHENEYERE GIFTY ANTI – THE STANDPOINT
  4. NANA ABA ANAMOAH – GHONE TV
  5. STACY AMOATENG – PLATINUM NETWORK

MEDIA GROUP OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. DESPITE MEDIA GROUP ——- Winner!
  2. MULTIMEDIA GROUP
  3. ANGEL BROADCASTING NETWORK (ABN)
  4. EIB NETWORK
  5. CLASS MEDIA GROUP
  6. OMNI MEDIA (CITI TV & FM)
  7. MEDIA GENERALE (MG)

MEDIA GROUP OF THE DECADE 2010-2020 (NEW)

  1. MULTIMEDIA GROUP
  2. DESPITE MEDIA GROUP ——- Winner!
  3. EIB NETWORK
  4. ANGEL BROADCASTING NETWORK (ABN)
  5. MEDIA GENERALE (MG)

RTP HONORARY OF THE YEAR 2020

  • KWABENA DUFOUR – CHAIRMAN OF EIB NETWORK —– Winner!

SUPER HERO OF THE DECADE

Fadda Dickson of Despite Media Group —— Winner!

TV STATION OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. UTV —————–Winner!
  2. CITI TV
  3. TV3
  4. GHONE TV
  5. ANGEL TV
  6. ADOM TV
  7. JOY NEWS

DIGITAL TV CHANNEL OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. MAX TV
  2. TV XYZ
  3. CASH TV
  4. OBTV
  5. ANGEL TV ————— Winner!
  6. HOMEBASE TV
  7. CTV
  8. ADOM TV
  9. PAN AFRICAN TV
  10. KISS TV
  11. ICE TV
  12. DGN TV
  13. AGOO TV
  14. EBN TV
  15. BRYT TV

TV PROGRAM OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. DATE RUSH – TV3
  2. NEW DAY – TV3 ——————Winner
  3. THE POINT OF VIEW – CITI TV
  4. GH TODAY – GHONE TV
  5. ADEKYE NSROMA – UTV
  6. RESTORATION WITH STACY – PLATINUM NETWORK
  7. UNITED SHOWBIZ — UTV
  8. STATE OF AFFAIRS – GHONE TV

TV MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. SERWAA AMIHERE – GHONE TV
  2. RANDY ABBEY – METRO TV
  3. YAA KONAMAH – UTV ———————- Winner!
  4. JOHNNIE HUGHES – TV3
  5. LANTAM PAPANKO – GHONE TV
  6. ROSELYN FELLI –TV AFRICA
  7. BERLA MUNDI – TV3

TELEVISION MORNING PROGRAM OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. GOOD MORNING AFRICA – PAN AFRICAN TV
  2. GH TODAY – GHONE
  3. NEW DAY – TV3 ————————— Winner!
  4. BREAKFAST LIVE – TV AFRICA
  5. ADEHYE NSROMA – UTV
  6. GOOD MORNING GHANA – METRO TV
  7. BREAKFAST DAILY – CITI TV
  8. ANGEL IN THE MORNING – ANGEL TV

TV SPORTS SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. PHILIP SITSOFE ATSRIM – MAX TV ————————— Winner!
  2. DAN KWAKU YEBOAH – UTV
  3. PATRICK OSEI AGYEMANG (SONGO) – ADOM TV
  4. NANA KWAKU MENSAH (KANINJA) — ANGEL TV
  5. MICHAEL KOFI ODURO – METRO TV
  6. JULIET BAWUAH – TV3
  7. THIERRY NYANN – TV3

TV SPORTS PROGRAM OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. SPORTS STATION – TV3
  2. ANGEL SPORTS LIVE – ANGEL TV
  3. E-SPORTS LIVE – ETV GHANA
  4. SPORTS DIRECT – METRO TV
  5. PREMIER LEAGUE PREVIEW SHOW – CITI TV
  6. FIRE FOR FIRE – ADOM TV——————————– Winner!
  7. PL SHOW – MAX TV

 TV FEMALE ENTERTAINMENT SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. MZGEE – TV3
  2. REGINA VAN-HELVERT – GHONE TV
  3. BERLA MUNDI – TV3
  4. COOKIE TEE – GHONETV
  5. JACKIE ACQUAYE – METRO TV
  6. ANITA AKUFFO – TV3
  7. NANA AMA MCBROWN – UTV ——————— Winner!

 TV MALE ENTERTAINMENT SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. GIOVANI CALEB – TV3
  2. ABEIKU AGGREY SANTANA — UTV
  3. KMJ – JOY PRIME
  4. BLISS KINGG – METRO TV
  5. NII KPAKPO THOMPSON – TV3
  6. MARSHALL – MAX TV
  7. NANA KWADWO ADDO – TV3 ———–Winner!
  8. AKROBETO — UTV

 TV ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. UNITED SHOWBIZ — UTV————————————————Winner!
  2. PURPLE ROOM– ANGEL TV
  3. RYTHMZLIVE – GHONE TV
  4. WHATSAPP TV– TV7
  5. SHOWBIZ 360 – TV3
  6. ATUU – UTV
  7. UPCLOSE – MAX TV
  8. REAL NEWS — UTV

TV FEMALE NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. AYISHA YAKUBU – TV3
  2. NANA AKUA MENSAH ABORAMPAH – TV3
  3. 3PORTIA GABOR – TV3
  4. VIVIAN KAI LOKKO – CITI TV
  5. FREMA ADUNYAME – CITI TV
  6. ADWOA YEBOAH AGYEI — UTV
  7. SERWAA AMIHERE – GHONE TV ———————- Winner!

 TV MALE NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. FRANCIS ABBAN – GHONE TV
  2. KWABENA ANTWI BOASIAKO – UTV
  3. STEVEN ANTI – TV3 —————————- Winner!
  4. ALFRED OCANSEY – TV3
  5. UMARU SANDA AMADU – CITI TV
  6. AGYA KWABENA — UTV
  7. JUSTICE APPIAH – PAN AFRICAN TV

TV NEWS PROGRAM OF THE YEAR 2019-2020       

  1. UTV NEWS – UTV ——————- Winner!
  2. NEWS 360– TV3
  3. JOY NEWS PRIME – JOY NEWS
  4. CITI NEWSROOM – CITI TV
  5. GHONE NEWSROOM – GHONE TV
  6. PAN AFRICAN NEWS – PAN AFRICAN TV
  7. NEWS NIGHT – METRO TV

Read This: Sarkodie Full Biography: age, awards, children, wife Tracy Sarkcess, parents, hometown, shs education, BET awards, family, marriage

 TV CURRENT AFFAIR PROGRAM OF THE YEAR 2019-2020 (NEW)

  1. GOOD EVENING GHANA – METRO TV
  2. THE POINT OF VIEW – CITI TV —————————- Winner!
  3. STATE OF AFFAIRS – GHONE TV
  4. THE KEY POINT – TV3
  5. MPU NE MPU — UTV
  6. ALHAJI AND ALHAJI – PAN AFRICAN TV
  7. CRITICAL ISSUES – UTV
  8. NEWS FILE – JOY NEWS

TV FEMALE PRESENTER OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. NANA AMA MCBROWN – UTV ————————————- Winner!
  2. STACY AMOATENG – PLATINUM NETWORK
  3. NANA ABA ANAMOAH – GHONE TV
  4. ABENA TABI – TV3
  5. BERLA MUNDI – TV3
  6. 6YAA KONAMAH – UTV
  7. SERWAA AMIHERE – GHONE TV

TV DEV’T SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. PORTIA GABOR – TV3
  2. COOKIE TEE – GHONE TV
  3. MS NANCY – GHONE TV
  4. STACY AMOATENG – PLATINUM NETWORK ————Winner
  5. ANIM ADDO – UTV
  6. AMA PRATT – PAN AFRICAN TV
  7. JUSTICE DANQUAH – ETV GHANA
  8. NANA AMA MCBROWN (MCBROWN KITCHEN) — UTV

TV REALITY SHOW OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. DATE RUSH – TV3 ————- Winner
  2. TALENTED KIDZ – TV3
  3. MENTOR RELOADED – TV3
  4. ENRICHING LIVES COOKING COMPETITION – WILMAR AFRICA
  5. MCDAN ENTERPRENEURSHIP CHALLENGE – MCDAN GROUP
  6. MISS GOLDEN STOOL – ANGEL TV
  7. MCBROWN KITCHEN — UTV

TV LOCAL SERIES OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. YOLO – FARMHOUSE
  2. EFIE WURA – TV3 ——— Winner!
  3. BOYS ABRE – UTV
  4. PAPA KUMASI — UTV
  5. ROOMMATES – GHONE TV

BLOGGER OF THE YEAR 2019-2020 (NEW)

  1. AMEYAW DEBRAH – AMEYAWDEBRAH.COM
  2. EUGENE OSAFO NKANSAH – NKONKONSA.COM
  3. AARON SAFOHENE AFFUL — RONNIE IS EVERYWHERE
  4. FELIX ADOMAKO MENSAH – ZIONFELIX.NET
  5. RASHID EMMANUEL – GHPAGE.COM
  6. PAPAGA SECKLOAWU BLESS – CELEBRITIESBUZZ.COM.GH
  7. CHRIS HANDLER – GHBASE.COM
  8. ATTRACTIVE MUSTAPHA – ATTRACTIVEMUSTAPHA.COM
  9. NII ATAKORA MENSAH – GHANAMUSIC.COM
  10. ISAAC AIDOO – GHKWAKU.COM —————————————- Winner!
  11. AUGUSTUS KORANTENG KYEI – KOBBYKYEINEWS.COM
  12. SAMUEL KUMAH – SAMMYKAYMEDIA.COM
  13. EDWARD BLAGOGEE – BLAGOGEE.COM
  14. OHEMAA CANDACE – GHSPLASH.COM
  15. KOFI ADOMAH NWANWANNI – KOFITVINTERNATIONAL.COM

RADIO CATEGORIES 2019-2020

RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. CITI FM ———- Winner!
  2. JOY FM
  3. OKAY FM
  4. ANGEL FM
  5. PEACE FM
  6. STARR FM
  7. ADOM FM

RADIO PROGRAM OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. KOKROOKO – PEACE FM
  2. DWASO NSEM – ADOM FM
  3. SUPER MORNING SHOW – JOY FM
  4. EKWANSO DWOODWO – OKAY FM ——– Winner!
  5. CITI BREAKFAST SHOW – CITI FM
  6. AGYA SO GYASO — OKAY FM
  7. 3FM DRIVE – 3FM

BEST RADIO PERSONALITY GREATER ACCRA REGION 2019-2020

  1. UMARU SANDA AMADU – CITI FM
  2. FRANCIS ABBAN – STARR FM ———– Winner!
  3. AGYEMANG PREMPEH – POWER FM
  4. BERNARD AVLE – CITI FM
  5. CAPTAIN SMART – ADOM FM TO ANGEL FM
  6. KWAME NKRUMAH TIKESIE — OKAY FM
  7. BENJAMIN AKAKPO – CLASS FM
  8. AFIA POKUAA – ADOM FM TO OKAY FM

BEST RADIO PERSONALITY ASHANTI REGION 2019-2020

  1. KWAME ADINKRA – PURE FM
  2. KWAME TANKO – ANGEL FM
  3. ATTA POKU – KESSBEN FM TO WONTUMI FM
  4. IKE DE UNPREDICTABLE– ANGEL FM
  5. MAMA EFE – NHYIRA FM
  6. EUGENE ADU POKU – OYEREPA FM
  7. KOJO MARFO – ABUSUA FM
  8. KAXTRO – ULTIMATE FM

BEST RADIO PERSONALITY EASTERN REGION 2019-2020

  1. CULTURE B – AGOO FM
  2. WONDER GEE – TASTE FM
  3. PAPA ATTITUDE – RITE FM
  4. NANA AKUA – OKWAHU FM
  5. AKUA JUSTINA – OBOUBA FM ———- Winner!
  6. DJ MIX– EMAK FM
  7. DJ POLICE – BRYTE FM
  8. OKE – AGOO FM

BEST RADIO PERSONALITY NORTHERN SECTOR OF GHANA 2019-2020

  1. ANGAAMWIN ALHASSAN IBRAHIM – RADIO TAMALE
  2. DJ ZAMPREYAL – RADIO SAVANNAH
  3. AKOSUA KWARTENG BOATEMA – FILLA FM
  4. MC ALASKA – HOME RADIO
  5. ASPERILLA FOSTINO – HOME RADIO
  6. ANAAKAA WARRIS – HOME RADIO
  7. RICHARD FORGOR – PAD FM
  8. EWURAMA ATTOH – KESMI FM

BEST RADIO PERSONALITY CENTRAL REGION 2019-2020

  1. ADU GYAMFI MARFO – KINGDOM FM, MANKESSIM
  2. KWAME DAPAAH – KINGDOM FM, CAPE COAST
  3. NAK ABRANTSE – RICH FM
  4. CANDY MAN – DARLING FM
  5. CONSCIOUS QUEEN– PINK FM
  6. SHAQ B – DARLING FM
  7. DON KAY – ATL FM
  8. AMANSAN KRAKYE — GBC RADIO CENTRAL

BEST RADIO PERSONALITY VOLTA-OTI SECTOR 2019-2020

  1. RAYMOND CALDRON – SELA RADIO
  2. MARY BEDZO – KEKELI FM
  3. VICTORIA AKPALU – NYAWASE FM
  4. KWABENA NTOW – BEYOND FM ———- Winner!
  5. FRANK FOLEY – HERITAGE FM
  6. ISRAEL TOSU – OTI FM
  7. MARTHA RONNY – DZIGBORDI FM
  8. MIMI AHOEFE – SWISS FM

BEST RADIO PERSONALITY WESTERN SECTOR 2019-2020

  1. YOOFI EYESON – SPICE FM
  2. KOJO BRACE – SKYY POWER FM
  3. PAA KWESI SIMPSON – CONNECT FM
  4. NAA AYORKO – EMPIRE FM
  5. SIR RICH – ROYAL FM
  6. CHELSEA SEY – YFM ———- Winner!
  7. ANASTASIA – ANGEL FM
  8. DJ ATTRACTIVE – ANGEL FM

BEST RADIO PERSONALITY BRONG-AHAFO SECTOR 2019-2020

  1. DJ QUEST – ARK FM
  2. AUDREY AKOSUA TINDANA – ANGEL FM
  3. KWABENA OBENG AKROFI – ARK FM
  4. ADWOABA KOFI NTIAMOA – FREE FM
  5. COLLINS YAW JNR. (KING CY) – GENESIS RADIO
  6. TACTICAL SHIFO – CHEERS FM
  7. KWABENA MANU – STAR FM
  8. JOHN AKANDANA – ANGEL FM

RADIO MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. NANA YAW KESSE – PEACE FM
  2. BERNARD KOKU AVLE – CITI FM
  3. FRANCIS ABBAN – STARR FM
  4. CAPTIAN SMART – ADOM FM TO ANGEL FM —————- Winner!
  5. ANDY DOSTY – HITZ FM
  6. KWASI ABOAGYIE – NEAT FM
  7. KWAME NKRUMAH TIKESIE – OKAY FM

RADIO MORNING PROGRAM OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. KOKROKOO – PEACE FM ———– Winner!
  2. MORNING STARR – STARR FM
  3. DAYBREAK HITZ – HITZ FM
  4. CITI BREAKFAST SHOW – CITI FM
  5. SUPER MORNING SHOW – JOY FM
  6. ADE AKYE ABIA – OKAY FM
  7. DWASO NSEM – ADOM FM

RADIO MID-MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. MIRIAM OSEI AGYEMANG – 3FM
  2. AGYEMANG PREMPEH – POWER FM
  3. KOFI KUM BILSON– PEACE FM
  4. NANA ROMEO – ACCRA FM
  5. OHEMAA WOYEJE – ADOM FM TO ANGEL FM
  6. AGYENIM BOATENG – KASAPA FM ———————-Winner!
  7. CAROLINE SAMPSON – YFM TO ASAASE RADIO

RADIO LATE AFTERNOON SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. ODIAHENKAN KWAME YEBOAH – PEACE FM
  2. GIOVANNI CALEB – 3FM
  3. ABEIKU SANTANA – OKAY FM ———————– Winner!
  4. ANTOINE MENSAH – LIVE FM
  5. ELVIS CRYSTAL – PLUZZ FM TO ASAASE RADIO
  6. KWAME BEE – KASAPA FM
  7. DJ SLIM – PURE FM (KUMASI)

RADIO SPORTS SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR 2019–2020

  1. GEORGE ADDO JUNIOR – HITZ FM/JOYFM
  2. DAN KWAKU YEBOAH – PEACE FM
  3. SADDICK ADAMS (SPORTS OBAMA) – ATINKA TO ANGEL FM (ACCRA)
  4. MICHAEL DARKO (DON SUMMER) – ANGEL FM (KUMASI) ——————Winner!
  5. YAW OFOSU LARBI – 3FM
  6. NATHAN QUAO – CITI FM
  7. ROCKSON ADJEI YEBOAH – FOX FM (KUMASI)

RADIO SPORTS PROGRAM OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. ASEMPA SPORTS – ASEMPA FM
  2. ANGEL SPORTS – ANGEL FM (KUMASI) ——————-Winner!
  3. PEACE POWER SPORTS – PEACE FM
  4. ANGEL FLOODLIGHT SPORTS – ANGEL FM (ACCRA)
  5. HAPPY SPORTS – HAPPY FM
  6. JOY SPORTS – JOY FM
  7. CITI SPORTS – CITI FM

RADIO NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR (LOCAL LANGUAGE) 2019-2020

  1. NANA YAW KESSE – PEACE FM
  2. 2AFIA POKUAA– ADOM FM TO OKAY FM
  3. KWABENA MARFO — PEACE FM
  4. DAAKYEHENE OFOSU AGYEMAN – POWER FM ——– Winner!
  5. AKOSUA AGO ABOAGYIE – PEACE FM
  6. BONOHENE BAFFOUR AWUAH – KASAPA FM
  7. MAAME BIAMAH KWAFO – PEACE FM

RADIO NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR (ENGLISH LANGUAGE) 2019-2020

  1. NANA AKUA ABORAMPAH – 3FM
  2. UMARU SANDA AMADU – CITI FM
  3. NAA DEDEI TETTEH – STARR FM
  4. ATIEWIN MBILLAH-LAWSON – STARR FM
  5. NAA BORLEY BORTEY – STARR FM
  6. VALENTINA OFORI AFRIYIE – CLASS FM ———- Winner!
  7. PEARL AKANYA OFORI – CITI FM

RADIO NEWS PROGRAM OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. EYE WITNESS NEWS – CITI FM
  2. PEACE FM NEWS – PEACE FM
  3. 3STARR NEWS TODAY – STARR FM
  4. TOP STORY – JOY FM
  5. KASIEBO IS TASTY – ADOM FM
  6. ACCRA KASIEBO — ACCRA FM ———— Winner!
  7. POWER NEWS – POWER FM

RADIO ENTERTAINMENT TALK SHOW HOST 2019-2020

  1. AGYEMANG PREMPEH – POWER FM
  2. CANN – HAPPY FM
  3. AKWASI ABOAGYE – PEACE FM
  4. ANDY DOSTY – HITZ FM —————————- Winner!
  5. CHRISTIAN AGYEI FRIMPONG – ONUA FM
  6. HALIFAX ANSAH ADDO – OKAY FM
  7. NANA ROMEO – ACCRA FM

RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. DJ BLACK – HITZ FM/JOY FM
  2. DJ SLIM – PURE FM (KUMASI)
  3. KAXTRO – ULTIMATE FM (KUMASI)
  4. DJ AROMA – PURE FM (KUMASI) ———— Winner!
  5. DJ ADVISOR – HAPPY FM
  6. DJ YOUNG BOY – PEACE FM
  7. DJ PHLETCH – OKAY FM

RADIO FEMALE PRESENTER OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. AFIA POKUAA – ADOM FM TO OKAY FM ——— Winner!
  2. 2ATIEWIN MBILLAH-LAWSON – STARR FM
  3. MIRIAM OSEI AGYEMANG – 3FM
  4. MAMA EFE – NHYIRA FM
  5. NANA YAA KONADU – PEACE FM
  6. AKOSUA AGOR ABOAGYE – PEACE FM/OKAY FM
  7. AKUMAA MAMA ZIMBI – ADOM FM

RADIO DEVELOPMENT SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. NANA YAA KONADU – PEACE FM
  2. MAMA EFE – NHYIRA FM
  3. JOHNNIE HUGHES – 3FM
  4. AKUMAA MAMA ZIMBI– ADOM FM ———- Winner!
  5. ETORNAM SEY – 3FM
  6. NAA ATWEE ODURO – ACCRA FM

RADIO REGGAE SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. AFRICAN CHILD – LUV FM/NHYIRA FM ——- Winner!
  2. BLAKK KOBBY – 3FM
  3. KING LAGAZEE – HITZ FM
  4. BLAKK RASTA – ZYLOFON FM
  5. CONSCIOUS QUEEN – PINK FM

RADIO GOSPEL SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. SO ME SO – ANGEL FM (KUMASI)
  2. OHEMAA KENTE – NUMBER ONE FM
  3. PASTOR JEREMIAH – NHYIRA FM
  4. FRANKY 5 – HITZ FM
  5. AGYENIM BOATENG – KASAPA FM
  6. JOHNSON ADU BOAHEN – ANGEL FM, ACCRA ——– Winner!
  7. SAMPSON BONNEY – ONUA FM

RADIO TALK SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR 2019-2020

  1. NANA YAW KESSE – PEACE FM
  2. PHILIP OSEI BONSU – ASEMPA FM
  3. MUGAABE MAASE – POWER FM —————— Winner!
  4. MAC JERRY OSEI AGYEMAN – NEAT FM
  5. AKWASI NSIAH – KASAPA FM
  6. BRIGHT KWESI ASEMPA – ONUA

Source: George Awiadem Maclean | BieGyaNation.Com

***Want more HOT 🔥🔥🔥 STUFF like this? Drop your email below & subscribe***
Loading